Pirimze building was built in 1971 in Soviet Georgia. It had 6 floors and handworkers of all kind were employed there. Basically everything could be repaired here - shoes, watches, glasses, jewelry, bags, suitcases, belts, hairdryers, kitchen machinery...
The Visit was designed as a research on a topic of the citizen-newcomer and the concept of private space. We were interested in the private spaces of the citizens of different ethnic and national identity residing in Sweden permanently, or temporarily, those who live in guest countries throughout generations as well as contemporary nomads, who are permanently on the move.
The project explored the relationship between self and reflection in the social and psychological site of the dressing room.
Are We Again Travellers or Still Tourists?  The guided trips that artists from 6 countries of the Eastern Partnership (Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine) offered in the city of Krakow, without having prior experience of being there.
Cafe "Fantasy" is a rare example of mosaic building in Georgia, unfortunately not functional any more. For one hot summer day in Batumi this building regained its life, the audience was able to enjoy music, eat ice cream, get refreshments and reflect over the photo and video archive depicting Batumi and this building as seen by various artists.
Fluid Ground. A symposium on board of a cargo ship across the Black Sea bringing 16 artists, curators, theoreticians and cultural activists from 8 different countries went on board of a ship, connecting the two Black Sea ports of Varna (Bulgaria) and Batumi (Georgia).
Project "2nd chance" by GeoAIR was presented during the preview days of the 54th Venice Biennial in the framework of the ATLANTIS network event focusing on the theme of “Power and contemporary art.”
The exhibition IMAGO addressed the question of how local and global contexts are reflected in the works of artists from various generations from Georgia. The title “IMAGO” alluded to the picture each side has of the other world, of Georgia and Georgians, of ourselves or “the West.”